American Land Title Association
Home  >  News Room
News Room


SoftPro is the nation's leading provider of Real Estate Closing and Title Insurance software


Welcome These New ALTA Members

September 14, 2010

ALTA membership continues to increase as more and more title and settlement agents realize the many benefits the Association provides companies. Membership now stands at 3,803, with ALTA gaining 1,358 new members this year.

Alabama

William C. Wilkes, The Abstract & Title Company of Florence, Inc., Florence

Florida

Jennifer Rodriguez, Florida’s Key Title & Escrow, Inc., Miami

Joan M. Gross, Hagen & Hagen, P.A., Fort Lauderdale

Olga Mena, Onyx Title & Escrow Services, Inc., Doral

Roxanne Wood, TitleLogic, Inc., Saint Petersburg

Leonard Vandermast, United Title Affiliates, Inc., Apollo Beach

Georgia

C. Robin Wyatt, C. Robin Wyatt, P.C., Snellville

Illinois

Robert C. Levels, Robert C. Levels, Chicago

Mary land

Pamela Weltmann, Streamline Title & Escrow Services, LLC, Rockville

Missouri

Glen B. Williams, Shannon County Title, LLC, Eminence

North Carolina

Roberta B. Crawford, Titles Express, Inc., Lexington

New Jersey

Daniel May, Black River Title, LLC, Hackettstown

Ohio

Rebecca Lottridge, Skye Closings, Gahanna

Ward Coffman, III, Varsity Title Services, LLC, Zanesville

Pennsylvania

MaryBeth DiNunzio, Greater Montgomery Settlement Services, LLC, Blue Bell

MaryBeth DiNunzio, Keystone Premier Settlement Services, LLC, Blue Bell

Mary C. Charon, Landsearch & Settlement, Inc., Bethlehem

Leon Haller, Leon Haller Escrow Agent, Harrisburg

Pamela S. Wilson, Stourbridge Abstract, Honesdale

Texas

Michael Varnadore, Adams Abstract Company, Inc., Robert Lee

Susan Allen, All Texas Title, Inc., Sealy

Patricia Aaron, Atascosa Guaranty Titles, Inc., Pleasanton

Celia Flowers, Attorney’s Land & Title Company, Quitman

Keith Davis, Attorney’s Title Co., Wellington

Shirley Ward, Attorney’s Title Co. of Henderson County, Athens

David Dickerson, Big Country Title Services, LLC, Abilene

Treva Bingham, Brown Abstract Company, Inc., Gatesville

Donna Coones, C & S Title, Inc., Porter

Gary Shahan, Centennial Title, LLC, Abilene

Chase Hagan, Commerce Title of America, LLC, Plano

Peter Simpson, Community Abstract & Title Company,Inc., Copperas Cove

Shannon Ray, Delta County Title and Abstract Co., Cooper

Michael J. Waters, Dismuke, Waters & Sweet, P.C., Southlake

Don Roberts, Don Roberts Abstract & Title Co., Quitman

William Theodore Schwarzbach, El Paso Title Company, Inc., El Paso

Becky Altemus, Empire Title Company, Ltd., Sugar Land

Beverly Mitrisin, EndQuest, El Paso

David Anderson, Falls County Title Company, Inc., Marlin

Bobby Reed, First Title Of Limestone County, Inc., Groesbeck

Alan Fielder, Flowers-Mcdowell Abstract Company, Lockhart

Saam Geistmann, Four Star Title Co., Ballinger

Celia Flowers, Free State Abstract & Title Company, Canton

Van Carter, Frost National Bank, San Antonio

George A. Dishman, Golden Triangle Title Services, Inc., Beaumont

Eugene McCracken, Guaranty Abstract Company, Graham

Rebecca Matthews, Guaranty Title Company of Leon County, Centerville

Glenda Trlicek, Hallettsville Abstract & Title Company, Hallettsville

Jolanda Jones, Haskell Abstract & Title Company, Haskell

Terry Norman, Heart of Texas Title Co., LLC, Brady

Ronnie Lappe, Heart-Land Title Company, Brownwood

Peggy Crowder, Hill County Title Company, Hillsboro

Tony Tooley, iiExperts, LLC, Arlington

David Stevens, Inhouse Title Company, Conroe

Robert Jackson, Jackson Abstract & Title Company, Jasper

Missy Lewis, Jackson Title Company, Tyler

Celia Flowers, Jacksonville Title Company, Jacksonville

Mike Lang, Kendall County Abstract Co., Boerne

Diane Green, Kerr County Abstract & Title Co., Kerrville

Celia Flowers, Lake Country Title Company, Tyler

Dennis Wheeler, Lakewood Title LLC, Dallas

Gayle Myers, Lampasas County Abstract Company, Lampasas

Gayle Myers, Landmark Title Company of Madison County, Madisonville

Diana Stevens, Mann & Stevens, P.C., Houston

Celia Flowers, Marion County Title Company, Tyler

Johnny Actkinson, Muleshoe Abstract Company, Muleshoe

John Axt, Nebraska Upstream Solutions, Inc., Spring

Renee Graham, Preston Title Incorporated, Plano

Ken Muckelroy, Professional Title Services, Inc., Center

Robert Zearfoss, Randolph Brooks Title Company, LLC, Live Oak

Jeanette Slama, Realty Title and Abstract Company, Ennis

Delbert Cox, Refugio County Abstract Company, Refugio

Janice Dempster, Reliant Title Agency, LLC, Austin

Janice Dempster, Richmond Title Services, LP, Plano

Sheral Maloy, Rio Bravo Title, LLC, El Paso

Joe Acosta, San Antonio Title Company, San Antonio

Tammy Muckelroy, San Augustine County Abstract Company, San Augustine

Gerald Johnson, Security Abstract & Title Company of Abilene, Abilene

Margaret Baucom, Security Preferred Title, LLC, Monahans

Sharon Spoon, Service Title Company, Tyler

Bob Field, Sierra Title Company, Inc., El Paso

Neel Fulghum, III, Sierra Title of Cameron & Willacy Counties, Harlingen

Linda Shreeve, Sierra Title Of North Texas, Inc., Flower Mound

Bill Lewis, Southwest Abstract Company, Inc., del Rio

Cheryl Valdez, Southwest Land Title Co. Of Bee County, Beeville

Denise Moffitt, Stone Title Company, Inc., Paris

Jackson Hanks, Texas First Title Company, LLC., Palestine

Bonnie Arbuthnot, Texas Panhandle Title Company, Inc., Dumas

Charles Brown, The Brown Law Firm, Dallas

John Cope, The Bush Firm, P.C., Arlington

Ladelle Boyd, Throckmorton County Abstract, Inc., Throckmorton

Christopher Till, Till, Inc., Comanche

Sonya Duke, Toledo Bend Title, Hemphill

Elizabeth Holcombe, Trinity County Abstract, Groveton

Celia Flowers, Tyler Title Company, Tyler

Tracey Cavin, University Title Company, College Station

Celia Flowers, Upshur County Title Company, Brenham

Sharon French, Waddell Abstract Company, Inc., Corsicana

Robert Brandt, Western Title Company, Lubbock

Susan Sims, Western Title Of Bandera, Inc., Bandera

William Hill, White, Garrison & Hill, P.C., Houston

Bill Klingemann, Wilson County Abstract Company, Floresville

Myrna Boulter, Yoakum County Abstract Company, Plains

Sydney Young, Young Title Company Inc, Paris

Utah

David Start, Start & Busch, LLC, Provo

ASSOCIATE MEMBERS

California

Jo Ellen Bergstrom, RealtyTrac Inc., Irvine

Texas

Scott R. Friberg, American Tax Reporting, Inc., Carrollton

Jimmy Peacock, Atkins, Hollmann, Jones, Peacock,, Odessa

Frederick Biel, Atlas & Hall, LLP, McAllen

Billye Souder, Billye G. Souder, Attorney, Keller

Charles Fitch, Charles E. Fitch, P.C., Houston

Timothy McDaniel, McDaniel Hohlt, PC, Houston

Cheryl Shine, NexGen Compliance Solutions, LLC, Montgomery

Charlotte M. Meyer, Robertson & Anschutz, Houston

Kermin Stephens, Stephens & Myers LLP, Graham

Steve Lawrence, Steven Lawrence Title Insurance, Expert Witness Services Allen

Susan B. Strickland, Susan B. Strickland, Attorney, Houston

Chuck Winfree, Title Procedures & Compliance, LLC, Arlington

Diane Labuhn, Wintergarden Abstract & Guaranty Company, Inc., Pearsall



Print Friendly


How To Find Us:
American Land Title Association
1828 L Street, NW, Suite 705
Washington, DC 20036-5104
P. 202.296.3671 F. 202.223.5843
www.alta.org
service@alta.org
Copyright © 2004-2014 American Land Title Association. All rights reserved.
SecurityMetrics for PCI Compliance, QSA, IDS, Penetration Testing, Forensics, and Vulnerability Assessment